ICA Certified ToP Facilitators

These ICA Certified ToP Facilitators have earned the right to use the title of ICA Certified ToP Facilitator (ICA CTF/CToPF), based on assessment of evidence of their competence in ToP methodology. They have demonstrated excellence in both skill and knowledge of ToP Facilitation.

Facilitators Certified by ICA Australia

  1. Kevin Balm – Melbourne, Victoria
  2. Pankaj Bhargava – Mumbai, India
  3. Mark Butz – Canberra, ACT
  4. Margaret Endicott – Brisbane, Qld
  5. Sue Gregory – Melbourne, Victoria
  6. David Jago – Brisbane, Qld
  7. Karen Newkirk – New Castle, NSW
  8. Michelle Rush – Wellington New Zealand
  9. Tom Schwarz – Sydney, NSW
  10. Pam Searle – Brisbane, Qld

Facilitators Certified by ICA Associates Canada

  1. Phil Aldrich – Vancouver, British Colombia
  2. Erwin Allerdings – Regina, Saskatchewan
  3. Doug Balsden – Cochrane, Alberta
  4. Joanna Barclay – Ottawa, Ontario
  5. Lydia Franc Beaurivage – Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  6. Helen Break – Oshawa, Ontario
  7. Dora Lynn Davies – Meaford, Ontario
  8. Tamara Eberle Toronto, Ontario
  9. Duncan Holmes – Toronto, Ontario
  10. Marie Noelle Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
  11. Renaud Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
  12. Young Seok Lee – Seoul, Korea
  13. Lucille Michaud – Kenora, Ontario
  14. John Miller – Toronto, Ontario
  15. Sharon Miller – Saskatoon, Sask.
  16. Ethan Jerry Mings – Oakville, Ontario
  17. Rick Moyse – Stony Plain, Alberta
  18. Jo Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
  19. Wayne Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
  20. Christine Pinto – Toronto, Ontario
  21. Marci Scharle – Stony Plain, Alberta
  22. Bill Staples – Toronto, Ontario
  23. Helen Wythe – Winnipeg, Manitoba

Facilitators Certified by LENS International Malaysia

  1. Patricia Nunis, Malaysia
  2. Serene Sim – Singapore
  3. Goh Hwee Seng – Singapore
  4. Margaret Tang – Singapore
  5. Jaime Teong – Singapore
  6. Ngiam Su Wei – Singapore
  7. Wendy Wong – Singapore
  8. Anita Yap – Singapore

Facilitators Certified by ICA Taiwan

  1. Frieda Szu Ling Lin – Taipei
  2. Jorie Tzy Hsin Wu – Taipei
  3. Karen Lim En Chi – Shenzhen, China
  4. Laura I-Chen Hsu – Taipei
  5. Martin Gilbraith, London UK
  6. Lawrence Philbrook – Taipei
  7. Mark Pixley – Shenzhen, China
  8. Paulina Chu – Taipei
  9. Shawn Chung – Taipei

Facilitators Certified by ICA Ukraine

  1. Alex Svetlichnij – Kiev, Ukraine
  2. Anna Babych – Vienna, Austria

Facilitators Certified by ICA USA and the US ToP Network

  1. Stephanie Ahles – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  2. Linda Alton – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  3. Lynda Lieberman Baker – Austin, Texas
  4. Kim Behrens – Chanhassen, Minnesota
  5. Nadin Bell – Dallas, Texas
  6. Terry Bergdall – Chicago, Illinois
  7. Lisa Brawley – Poughkeepsie NY
  8. Jonathan S Bucki – St. Paul, Minnesota
  9. Deb Burnight – Sioux City, Iowa
  10. Sheila Cooke– Minneapolis, Minnesota
  11. Ester Mae Cox – Peru, Iowa
  12. Stacey Daraio – San Francisco, CA
  13. William Davis – Davis, California
  14. Karla Hill Donisch – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  15. Laurie Dougherty – Homestead FL
  16. Suzanne Esber– Santa Ana, California
  17. Carolyn Evans – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  18. Ashley Everett – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  19. Mary Flanagan – San Antonio, Texas
  20. Erima Fobbs, Chesterfield, VA
  21. Becky Foreman – Riverside CA
  22. Connie Foster – River Falls, WI
  23. Irina Fursman – Maplewood, Minnesota
  24. Maria Teresa Gaston – Durham, North Carolina
  25. Seva Gandhi – Chicago IL
  26. Rebecca Gilgren – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  27. Beth Glommen – Golden Valley, Minnesota
  28. Becky Groff – Des Moines, IA
  29. Lindsay Gross, East Lansing, MI
  30. Holly Hayes – Columbia, South Carolina
  31. Rachel Hefte – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  32. Stephanie Hochman – Berkeley, CA
  33. Kim Howe – Omaha, Nebraska
  34. Nancy N Jackson – Bolton, Massachusetts
  35. Maureen Jenkins – San Francisco, CA
  36. Dennis Jennings – Chicago, Illinois
  37. Eva Jensen, Golden Valley, Minnesota
  38. Laura Johansson – Minneapolis – Minnesota
  39. Sherry Johnson – Kirkland WA
  40. Cheryl Kartes, Minneapolis, Minnesota
  41. Reine Kassulker – Andover, Minnesota
  42. Aley Kent – Brooklyn, New York
  43. Heidi Kolbe – Sacramento, California
  44. Sue Laxdal – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  45. Nancy Lee –  Minneapolis, Minnesota.
  46. Elizabeth Lindsley –  Oakland, California
  47. Marlene Lockwood – Sacramento, California
  48. Courtney Lonergan – Phoenix AZ
  49. Angie Asa-Lovstad – Algona, IA
  50. Barbara MacKay – Portland, Oregon
  51. Kathy McGrane – New Brighton, Minnesota
  52. Jim Mara – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  53. Lisa Meredith, St Paul, MN
  54. Shannon Mong – Alameda, CA
  55. Jennifer Moriarty – San Antonio, Texas
  56. Amy Murphy – Milwaukee, WI
  57. Monica Murphy – Norcross, GA
  58. Dawn Newman – Barnum, Minnesota
  59. Doug Nonemaker – McClellandtown, PA
  60. Jennifer Obinna – Minnetonka, Minnesota
  61. Mary Overlie – Bemidji, Minnesota
  62. Alisa Oyler –   Phoenix, Arizona
  63. Marilyn Oyler – Phoenix, Arizona
  64. George R Packard – Santa Fe, New Mexico
  65. Kathleen Paulo – Oakland, CA
  66. Melinda Posner – Olympia, Washington
  67. Robert Quintana Hopkins – Oakland, CA
  68. Matt Rezac – Omaha, Nebraska
  69. Kathleen Rice – Oakland, California
  70. Robin Rifkin – Melrose, Park, PA
  71. Brigid Riley – Minneapolis MN
  72. Marti Roach – Moraga, California
  73. Terri Sue Rossi – Phoenix, AZ
  74. Krista Rowe, Okemos, MI
  75. Dionisio Salazar – Austin, Texas
  76. Caitlin Sarro, Chicago, IL
  77. Samantha Sainsbury, Chicago, IL
  78. Jen Schanen – Green Bay, WI
  79. Amy Schrempp – Minneapolis, MN
  80. Beverly Scow – Oneida, Wisconson
  81. Molly Shaw – Seattle, Washington
  82. Sherrie Simpson, Minneapolis, Minnesota
  83. Darci Smith – Corte Madera, California
  84. Angela Spinazze, Chicago, IL
  85. Jane Stallman – Oakland, California
  86. Michelle Halle Stern, Chicago, IL
  87. Catherine Tornbom – Tucson, Arizona
  88. Nileen Verbeten – Sacramento, California
  89. Beth Marie Ward  – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  90. Sunny Walker, Denver, Colorado
  91. Mayme Webb-Bledsoe – Durham, N Carolina
  92. Judy Weddle – Chicago, Illinois
  93. James F Wiegel – Phoenix, Arizona
  94. Kap Wilkes – Duluth, MN
  95. Aaron Wolowiec, Kalamazoo, MI
  96. Della Young  – Brooklyn Park, Minnesota

ToP Facilitator certification applies only to the individuals listed. There are thousands of facilitators around the world who use Technologies of Participation in their facilitation practice. Many people have taken ToP facilitation courses and do excellent work, but have not chosen to to be certified.

ICA does not certify organizations. Facilitators certified by ICA may work in organizations with facilitators who have not been certified by ICA.


Online bookings are available for regularly scheduled public ToP training courses in countries including Australia, Canada, Taiwan, UK, Ukraine & USA.  Other ICAs also offer public courses, and in-house courses on request.

For ToP training near you see also ICA Worldwide or contact us.