ICA Certified ToP Facilitators

These ICA Certified ToP Facilitators have earned the right to use the title of ICA Certified ToP Facilitator (ICA CTF/CToPF), based on assessment of evidence of their competence in ToP methodology. They have demonstrated excellence in both skill and knowledge of ToP Facilitation.

Facilitators Certified by ICA Australia

  1. Kevin Balm – Melbourne, Victoria
  2. Pankaj Bhargava – Mumbai, India
  3. Mark Butz – Canberra, ACT
  4. Margaret Endicott – Brisbane, Qld
  5. Sue Gregory – Melbourne, Victoria
  6. David Jago – Brisbane, Qld
  7. Karen Newkirk – New Castle, NSW
  8. Michelle Rush – Wellington New Zealand
  9. Tom Schwarz – Sydney, NSW
  10. Pam Searle – Brisbane, Qld

Facilitators Certified by ICA Associates Canada

  1. Phil Aldrich – Vancouver, British Colombia
  2. Erwin Allerdings – Regina, Saskatchewan
  3. Doug Balsden – Cochrane, Alberta
  4. Joanna Barclay – Ottawa, Ontario
  5. Lydia Franc Beaurivage – Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  6. Helen Break – Oshawa, Ontario
  7. Dora Lynn Davies – Meaford, Ontario
  8. Tamara Eberle Toronto, Ontario
  9. Duncan Holmes – Toronto, Ontario
  10. Marie Noelle Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
  11. Renaud Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
  12. Young Seok Lee – Seoul, Korea
  13. Lucille Michaud – Kenora, Ontario
  14. John Miller – Toronto, Ontario
  15. Sharon Miller – Saskatoon, Sask.
  16. Ethan Jerry Mings – Oakville, Ontario
  17. Rick Moyse – Stony Plain, Alberta
  18. Jo Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
  19. Wayne Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
  20. Christine Pinto – Toronto, Ontario
  21. Marci Scharle – Stony Plain, Alberta
  22. Bill Staples – Toronto, Ontario
  23. Helen Wythe – Winnipeg, Manitoba

Facilitators Certified by LENS International Malaysia

  1. Patricia Nunis, Malaysia
  2. Serene Sim – Singapore
  3. Goh Hwee Seng – Singapore
  4. Margaret Tang – Singapore
  5. Jaime Teong – Singapore
  6. Ngiam Su Wei – Singapore
  7. Wendy Wong – Singapore
  8. Anita Yap – Singapore

Facilitators Certified by ICA Taiwan

  1. Frieda Szu Ling Lin – Taipei
  2. Jorie Tzy Hsin Wu – Taipei
  3. Karen Lim En Chi – Shenzhen, China
  4. Laura I-Chen Hsu – Taipei
  5. Martin Gilbraith, London UK
  6. Lawrence Philbrook – Taipei
  7. Mark Pixley – Shenzhen, China
  8. Paulina Chu – Taipei
  9. Shawn Chung – Taipei

Facilitators Certified by ICA Ukraine

  1. Alex Svetlichnij – Kiev, Ukraine
  2. Anna Babych – Vienna, Austria

Facilitators Certified by ICA USA and the US ToP Network

  1. Stephanie Ahles – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  2. Linda Alton – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  3. Lynda Lieberman Baker – Austin, Texas
  4. Mike Beebe, Seattle,WA
  5. Kim Behrens – Chanhassen, Minnesota
  6. Nadin Bell – Dallas, Texas
  7. Terry Bergdall – Chicago, Illinois
  8. Lisa Brawley – Poughkeepsie NY
  9. Jonathan S Bucki – St. Paul, Minnesota
  10. Deb Burnight – Sioux City, Iowa
  11. Sheila Cooke– Minneapolis, Minnesota
  12. Ester Mae Cox – Peru, Iowa
  13. Stacey Daraio – San Francisco, CA
  14. William Davis – Davis, California
  15. Karla Hill Donisch – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  16. Laurie Dougherty – Homestead FL
  17. Suzanne Esber– Santa Ana, California
  18. Carolyn Evans – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  19. Ashley Everett – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  20. Mary Flanagan – San Antonio, Texas
  21. Erima Fobbs, Chesterfield, VA
  22. Becky Foreman – Riverside CA
  23. Connie Foster – River Falls, WI
  24. Irina Fursman – Maplewood, Minnesota
  25. Maria Teresa Gaston – Durham, North Carolina
  26. Seva Gandhi – Chicago IL
  27. Rebecca Gilgren – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  28. Beth Glommen – Golden Valley, Minnesota
  29. Becky Groff – Des Moines, IA
  30. Lindsay Gross, East Lansing, MI
  31. Dana Hanson, Minneapolis,MN
  32. Holly Hayes – Columbia, South Carolina
  33. Rachel Hefte – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  34. Stephanie Hochman – Berkeley, CA
  35. Kim Howe – Omaha, Nebraska
  36. Nancy N Jackson – Bolton, Massachusetts
  37. Maureen Jenkins – San Francisco, CA
  38. Dennis Jennings – Chicago, Illinois
  39. Eva Jensen, Golden Valley, Minnesota
  40. Laura Johansson – Minneapolis – Minnesota
  41. Sherry Johnson – Kirkland WA
  42. Cheryl Kartes, Minneapolis, Minnesota
  43. Reine Kassulker – Andover, Minnesota
  44. Aley Kent – Brooklyn, New York
  45. Heidi Kolbe – Sacramento, California
  46. Sue Laxdal – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  47. Nancy Lee –  Minneapolis, Minnesota.
  48. Elizabeth Lindsley –  Oakland, California
  49. Marlene Lockwood – Sacramento, California
  50. Courtney Lonergan – Phoenix AZ
  51. Angie Asa-Lovstad – Algona, IA
  52. Barbara MacKay – Portland, Oregon
  53. Kathy McGrane – New Brighton, Minnesota
  54. Jim Mara – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  55. Lisa Meredith, St Paul, MN
  56. Shannon Mong – Alameda, CA
  57. Jennifer Moriarty – San Antonio, Texas
  58. Amy Murphy – Milwaukee, WI
  59. Monica Murphy – Norcross, GA
  60. Dawn Newman – Barnum, Minnesota
  61. Doug Nonemaker – McClellandtown, PA
  62. Jennifer Obinna – Minnetonka, Minnesota
  63. Mary Overlie – Bemidji, Minnesota
  64. Alisa Oyler –   Phoenix, Arizona
  65. Marilyn Oyler – Phoenix, Arizona
  66. George R Packard – Santa Fe, New Mexico
  67. Kathleen Paulo – Oakland, CA
  68. Melinda Posner – Olympia, Washington
  69. Robert Quintana Hopkins – Oakland, CA
  70. Matt Rezac – Omaha, Nebraska
  71. Kathleen Rice – Oakland, California
  72. Robin Rifkin – Melrose, Park, PA
  73. Brigid Riley – Minneapolis MN
  74. Marti Roach – Moraga, California
  75. Carla Roberts, Fremont, MI
  76. Terri Sue Rossi – Phoenix, AZ
  77. Krista Rowe, Okemos, MI
  78. Dionisio Salazar – Austin, Texas
  79. Caitlin Sarro, Chicago, IL
  80. Samantha Sainsbury, Chicago, IL
  81. Jen Schanen – Green Bay, WI
  82. Amy Schrempp – Minneapolis, MN
  83. Beverly Scow – Oneida, Wisconson
  84. Molly Shaw – Seattle, Washington
  85. Sherrie Simpson, Minneapolis, Minnesota
  86. Darci Smith – Corte Madera, California
  87. Angela Spinazze, Chicago, IL
  88. Jane Stallman – Oakland, California
  89. Michelle Halle Stern, Chicago, IL
  90. Catherine Tornbom – Tucson, Arizona
  91. Nileen Verbeten – Sacramento, California
  92. Beth Marie Ward  – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  93. Rachel Walch, Minneapolis, MN
  94. Sunny Walker, Denver, Colorado
  95. Mayme Webb-Bledsoe – Durham, N Carolina
  96. Judy Weddle – Chicago, Illinois
  97. James F Wiegel – Phoenix, Arizona
  98. Kap Wilkes – Duluth, MN
  99. Aaron Wolowiec, Kalamazoo, MI
  100. Della Young  – Brooklyn Park, Minnesota

ToP Facilitator certification applies only to the individuals listed. There are thousands of facilitators around the world who use Technologies of Participation in their facilitation practice. Many people have taken ToP facilitation courses and do excellent work, but have not chosen to to be certified.

ICA does not certify organizations. Facilitators certified by ICA may work in organizations with facilitators who have not been certified by ICA.


Online bookings are available for regularly scheduled public ToP training courses in countries including Australia, Canada, Taiwan, UK, Ukraine & USA.  Other ICAs also offer public courses, and in-house courses on request.

For ToP training near you see also ICA Worldwide or contact us.