ICA Certified ToP Facilitators

These ICA Certified ToP Facilitators have earned the right to use the title of ICA Certified ToP Facilitator (ICA CTF/CToPF), based on assessment of evidence of their competence in ToP methodology. They have demonstrated excellence in both skill and knowledge of ToP Facilitation.

Facilitators Certified by ICA Australasia

  1. Kevin Balm – Melbourne, Victoria
  2. Pankaj Bhargava – Mumbai, India
  3. Mark Butz – Canberra, ACT
  4. Margaret Endicott – Brisbane, Qld
  5. Sue Gregory – Melbourne, Victoria
  6. David Jago – Brisbane, Qld
  7. Karen Newkirk – New Castle, NSW
  8. Michelle Rush – Wellington New Zealand
  9. Tom Schwarz – Sydney, NSW
  10. Pam Searle – Brisbane, Qld

Facilitators Certified by ICA Associates Canada

  1. Phil Aldrich – Vancouver, British Colombia
  2. Erwin Allerdings – Regina, Saskatchewan
  3. Doug Balsden – Cochrane, Alberta
  4. Joanna Barclay – Ottawa, Ontario
  5. Lydia Franc Beaurivage – Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
  6. Helen Break – Oshawa, Ontario
  7. Dora Lynn Davies – Meaford, Ontario
  8. Tamara Eberle Toronto, Ontario
  9. Duncan Holmes – Toronto, Ontario
  10. Marie Noelle Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
  11. Renaud Houzeau – Montreal, Quebec
  12. Young Seok Lee – Seoul, Korea
  13. Lucille Michaud – Kenora, Ontario
  14. John Miller – Toronto, Ontario
  15. Sharon Miller – Saskatoon, Sask.
  16. Ethan Jerry Mings – Oakville, Ontario
  17. Rick Moyse – Stony Plain, Alberta
  18. Jo Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
  19. Wayne Nelson – Toronto, Ontario
  20. Robin Parsons – Calgary, Alberta
  21. Christine Pinto – Toronto, Ontario
  22. Marci Scharle – Stony Plain, Alberta
  23. Oleg Shapovalov – Kyiv, Ukraine
  24. Bill Staples – Toronto, Ontario
  25. Dave Strong – St. John’s, Newfoundland & Labrador
  26. Helen Wythe – Winnipeg, Manitoba

Facilitators Certified by LENS International Malaysia

  1. Patricia Nunis, Malaysia
  2. Serene Sim – Singapore
  3. Goh Hwee Seng – Singapore
  4. Margaret Tang – Singapore
  5. Jaime Teong – Singapore
  6. Ngiam Su Wei – Singapore
  7. Wendy Wong – Singapore
  8. Anita Yap – Singapore

Facilitators Certified by ICA Taiwan

  1. Frieda Szu Ling Lin – Taipei
  2. Jorie Tzy Hsin Wu – Taipei
  3. Karen Lim En Chi – Shenzhen, China
  4. Laura I-Chen Hsu – Taipei
  5. Martin Gilbraith, London UK
  6. Lawrence Philbrook – Taipei
  7. Mark Pixley – Shenzhen, China
  8. Paulina Chu – Taipei
  9. Shawn Chung – Taipei

Facilitators Certified by ICA Ukraine

  1. Alex Svetlichnij – Kiev, Ukraine
  2. Anna Brezga – Vienna, Austria

Facilitators Certified by ICA USA and the US ToP Network

  1. Stephanie Ahles – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  2. Linda Alton – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  3. Lynda Lieberman Baker – Austin, Texas
  4. Mike Beebe, Seattle,WA
  5. Kim Behrens – Chanhassen, Minnesota
  6. Nadin Bell – Dallas, Texas
  7. John Beranek – Sioux Falls, SD
  8. Terry Bergdall – Chicago, Illinois
  9. Lisa Brawley – Poughkeepsie NY
  10. Jonathan S Bucki – St. Paul, Minnesota
  11. Deb Burnight – Sioux City, Iowa
  12. Sheila Cooke– Minneapolis, Minnesota
  13. Ester Mae Cox – Peru, Iowa
  14. Stacey Daraio – San Francisco, CA
  15. William Davis – Davis, California
  16. Seana Doherty, Truckee CA
  17. Karla Hill Donisch – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  18. Laurie Dougherty – Homestead FL
  19. Levitie Danielle Dryke – Minneapolis MN
  20. Suzanne Esber– Santa Ana, California
  21. Carolyn Evans – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  22. Ashley Everett – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  23. Mary Flanagan – San Antonio, Texas
  24. Erima Fobbs, Chesterfield, VA
  25. Becky Foreman – Riverside CA
  26. Connie Foster – River Falls, WI
  27. Irina Fursman – Maplewood, Minnesota
  28. Maria Teresa Gaston – Durham, North Carolina
  29. Seva Gandhi – Chicago IL
  30. Rebecca Gilgren – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  31. Beth Glommen – Golden Valley, Minnesota
  32. Becky Groff – Des Moines, IA
  33. Lindsay Gross, East Lansing, MI
  34. Dana Hanson, Minneapolis,MN
  35. Holly Hayes – Columbia, South Carolina
  36. Rachel Hefte – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  37. Stephanie Hochman – Berkeley, CA
  38. Marcia Hodges – Oakland, CA
  39. Kim Howe – Omaha, Nebraska
  40. Nancy N Jackson – Bolton, Massachusetts
  41. Maureen Jenkins – San Francisco, CA
  42. Dennis Jennings – Chicago, Illinois
  43. Eva Jensen, Golden Valley, Minnesota
  44. Laura Johansson – Minneapolis – Minnesota
  45. Sherry Johnson – Kirkland WA
  46. Cheryl Kartes, Minneapolis, Minnesota
  47. Reine Kassulker – Andover, Minnesota
  48. Jeremy Kautza, Madison, WI
  49. Aley Kent – Brooklyn, New York
  50. Meg Knodl – Maple Grove MN
  51. Heidi Kolbe – Sacramento, California
  52. Sue Laxdal – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  53. Greta Leach – Lincoln, NE
  54. Nancy Lee –  Minneapolis, Minnesota.
  55. Elizabeth Lindsley –  Oakland, California
  56. Marlene Lockwood – Sacramento, California
  57. Courtney Lonergan – Phoenix AZ
  58. Angie Asa-Lovstad – Algona, IA
  59. Nadine Lund – Louisville CO
  60. Barbara MacKay – Portland, Oregon
  61. Kathy McGrane – New Brighton, Minnesota
  62. Jim Mara – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  63. Una McAlinden, Bellevue, WA
  64. Jacob Melson – Minneapolis MN
  65. Lisa Meredith, St Paul, MN
  66. Shannon Mong – Alameda, CA
  67. Jennifer Moriarty – San Antonio, Texas
  68. Amy Murphy – Milwaukee, WI
  69. Monica Murphy – Norcross, GA
  70. Dawn Newman – Barnum, Minnesota
  71. Doug Nonemaker – McClellandtown, PA
  72. Jennifer Obinna – Minnetonka, Minnesota
  73. Al Onkka – Minneapolis MN
  74. Mary Overlie – Bemidji, Minnesota
  75. Alisa Oyler –   Phoenix, Arizona
  76. Marilyn Oyler – Phoenix, Arizona
  77. George R Packard – Santa Fe, New Mexico
  78. Kathleen Paulo – Oakland, CA
  79. Melinda Posner – Olympia, Washington
  80. Robert Quintana Hopkins – Oakland, CA
  81. Matt Rezac – Omaha, Nebraska
  82. Kathleen Rice – Oakland, California
  83. Robin Rifkin – Melrose, Park, PA
  84. Brigid Riley – Minneapolis MN
  85. Marti Roach – Moraga, California
  86. Carla Roberts, Fremont, MI
  87. Terri Sue Rossi – Phoenix, AZ
  88. Krista Rowe, Okemos, MI
  89. Dionisio Salazar – Austin, Texas
  90. Caitlin Sarro, Chicago, IL
  91. Samantha Sainsbury, Chicago, IL
  92. Jen Schanen – Green Bay, WI
  93. Kayla Schnuelle – Diller, NE
  94. Amy Schrempp – Minneapolis, MN
  95. Beverly Scow – Oneida, Wisconson
  96. Molly Shaw – Seattle, Washington
  97. Sherrie Simpson, Minneapolis, Minnesota
  98. Courtney Smith, Black Mountain, NC
  99. Darci Smith – Corte Madera, California
  100. Shawn Sorrell, Minneapolis, MN
  101. Angela Spinazze, Chicago, IL
  102. Jane Stallman – Oakland, California
  103. Michelle Halle Stern, Chicago, IL
  104. Colleen Svoboda – Lincoln, NE
  105. Karie Terhark – Britt IA
  106. Catherine Tornbom – Tucson, Arizona
  107. Nileen Verbeten – Sacramento, California
  108. Beth Marie Ward  – Minneapolis, Minnesota
  109. Rachel Walch, Minneapolis, MN
  110. Sunny Walker, Denver, Colorado
  111. Mayme Webb-Bledsoe – Durham, N Carolina
  112. Judy Weddle – Chicago, Illinois
  113. James F Wiegel – Phoenix, Arizona
  114. Kap Wilkes – Duluth, MN
  115. Aaron Wolowiec, Kalamazoo, MI
  116. Della Young  – Brooklyn Park, Minnesota

ToP Facilitator certification applies only to the individuals listed. There are thousands of facilitators around the world who use Technologies of Participation in their facilitation practice. Many people have taken ToP facilitation courses and do excellent work, but have not chosen to to be certified.

ICA does not certify organizations. Facilitators certified by ICA may work in organizations with facilitators who have not been certified by ICA.


ToP Facilitator Certification is available in countries including Australia & New Zealand, Canada, Taiwan, Ukraine & USA.  Other ICAs also offer public training courses, and in-house courses on request.

For ToP training near you see also ICA Worldwide or contact us.